INDIAMART INTERMESH
Back to All Ratios
|
INDIAMART INTERMESH Last 5 Year Book Value per Share History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 391.39 | 358.01 | 283.38 | 664.78 | 609.12 |
What is the latest Book Value per Share ratio of INDIAMART INTERMESH ?
| Year | Book Value per Share |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 391.39 |
| Mar2025 | 358.01 |
| Mar2024 | 283.38 |
| Mar2023 | 664.78 |
| Mar2022 | 609.12 |
How is Book Value per Share of INDIAMART INTERMESH Trending?
| Years | Book Value per Share | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 391.39 | 9.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 358.01 | 26.34 | |
| Mar2024 | 283.38 | -57.37 | |
| Mar2023 | 664.78 | 9.14 | |
| Mar2022 | 609.12 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of INDIAMART INTERMESH
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Book Value per Share ratio of peers of INDIAMART INTERMESH
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| INDIAMART INTERMESH | ₹10,567.4 Cr | -8.4% | -10% | -33.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| ETERNAL | ₹285,409.0 Cr | 3.2% | 15.9% | 8.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| FSN ECOMMERCE VENTURES | ₹93,534.6 Cr | -0.5% | 8.4% | 51.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| MEESHO | ₹84,381.6 Cr | -4.7% | -2.1% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| SWIGGY | ₹71,478.3 Cr | -4.2% | 7.6% | -35.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS | ₹11,157.0 Cr | 2.2% | -4.2% | -44.7% | Stock Analytics | |
INDIAMART INTERMESH Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INDIAMART INTERMESH | -8.4% |
-10% |
-33.8% |
| SENSEX | -1.1% |
-0.2% |
-6.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses