HT MEDIA
|
HT MEDIA Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | -2.35 | 0.08 | -3.48 | -9.83 | 0.77 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 5.68 | 8.56 | 1.20 | -5.19 | 6.78 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 70.00 | 72.02 | 74.09 | 77.78 | 90.07 |
| Tax Rate(%) | -24.10 | 4.17 | 34.95 | -30.20 | -51.84 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 6.83 | 3.10 | -4.29 | -8.17 | 1.77 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 4.79 | 9.23 | -3.70 | -6.88 | 4.58 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 1.63 | 5.61 | -8.29 | -11.30 | 0.94 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.02 | 5.37 | -5.39 | -14.71 | 1.43 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 6.88 | 10.64 | 1.64 | -7.02 | 10.45 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 1.02 | 2.59 | -2.29 | -6.11 | 0.51 |
| ROE(%) | 2.35 | 5.92 | -5.20 | -12.97 | 1.03 |
| ROCE(%) | 4.04 | 7.30 | -2.53 | -4.36 | 2.41 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.36 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.79 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 9.29 | 6.44 | 35.95 | -5.30 | 7.60 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.27 |
| Receivable days | 76.74 | 77.42 | 79.69 | 70.13 | 69.01 |
| Inventory Days | 21.48 | 29.10 | 35.83 | 33.05 | 35.93 |
| Payable days | 238.55 | 255.86 | 226.85 | 169.17 | 237.13 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | - | 194.65 | - | - | 43.29 |
| PCE(x) | 3.12 | 1.92 | 22.01 | -2.90 | 4.91 |
| Price/Book(x) | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.37 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.97 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 3.42 | 3.27 | 10.38 | 82.31 | 7.13 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 11.15 | 5.25 | -19.58 | -8.07 | 21.16 |
| EV/CE(x) | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.35 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.51 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 3.29 | 3.02 | -0.96 | 14.04 | 34.29 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 8.32 | 132.85 | 925.22 | -94.34 | 126.87 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -46.73 | 373.83 | 46.74 | -271.29 | 235.91 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -61.38 | 209.43 | 63.70 | -1,272.57 | 135.17 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -2,883.07 | 102.42 | 64.55 | -1,377.63 | 125.04 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.41 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.03 | 0.82 | 1.12 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.06 | 1.10 | 0.93 | 0.73 | 1.03 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 1.52 | 2.55 | -0.81 | -1.56 | 1.26 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 1.61 | 1.52 | 1.20 | 2.03 | 1.04 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of HT MEDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HT MEDIA | ₹574.3 Cr | 11.2% | 5.3% | -12.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| MPS | ₹4,286.9 Cr | 1.6% | -0.8% | 12.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| DB CORP | ₹2,972.4 Cr | -3.1% | -9.7% | -32.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| NAVNEET EDUCATION | ₹2,666.7 Cr | -0.5% | -3% | -22.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JAGRAN PRAKASHAN | ₹1,335.7 Cr | -0.3% | -0.7% | -13.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE SANDESH | ₹749.4 Cr | -0.2% | -3% | -24.5% | Stock Analytics | |
HT MEDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HT MEDIA | 11.2% |
5.3% |
-12.2% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses