HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES
|
HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 21.06 | 23.70 | 23.30 | 18.60 | 14.63 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 29.18 | 30.69 | 29.75 | 24.51 | 20.42 |
| DPS(Rs) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 775.49 | 734.33 | 668.06 | 623.50 | 621.07 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 23.55 | 21.72 | 19.22 | 15.72 | 12.59 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 14.79 | 18.09 | 17.23 | 14.36 | 14.18 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 10.92 | 13.78 | 14.34 | 11.58 | 10.66 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 10.85 | 13.75 | 14.31 | 11.53 | 10.62 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.30 | 10.77 | 11.56 | 9.72 | 9.29 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 11.49 | 13.94 | 14.76 | 12.81 | 12.97 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 2.50 | 3.04 | 3.29 | 2.74 | 2.24 |
| ROE(%) | 2.79 | 3.38 | 3.61 | 2.99 | 2.49 |
| ROCE(%) | 3.67 | 4.32 | 4.47 | 3.56 | 2.86 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 1.81 | 1.68 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 1.45 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 4.91 | 4.10 | 5.07 | 4.30 | 3.78 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.69 |
| Receivable days | 55.55 | 49.39 | 46.79 | 49.32 | 61.53 |
| Inventory Days | 15.77 | 14.47 | 17.03 | 17.44 | 19.91 |
| Payable days | 110.48 | 130.09 | 124.96 | 119.36 | 151.60 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 16.52 | 18.18 | 16.66 | 13.14 | 18.12 |
| PCE(x) | 11.93 | 14.04 | 13.05 | 9.97 | 12.98 |
| Price/Book(x) | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.39 | 0.43 |
| Yield(%) | 0.57 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.82 | 0.75 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 1.37 | 1.95 | 1.92 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 9.16 | 9.32 | 10.95 | 8.69 | 11.66 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 12.50 | 14.13 | 13.40 | 11.01 | 15.69 |
| EV/CE(x) | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| M Cap / Sales | 1.37 | 1.96 | 1.93 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 15.36 | 9.20 | 5.31 | 21.51 | 25.04 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -17.68 | 29.97 | 25.97 | 24.27 | -1.48 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -8.53 | 4.91 | 30.46 | 31.99 | 4.51 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -11.11 | 1.70 | 25.26 | 27.18 | 9.52 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -11.11 | 1.70 | 25.26 | 27.18 | 9.52 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.99 | 2.14 | 1.94 | 2.37 | 2.25 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.72 | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.09 | 1.97 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 146.58 | 533.20 | 476.46 | 258.27 | 317.85 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | - | - | - | - | - |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES | ₹650.7 Cr | 11.3% | 24.5% | 3.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹170,522.0 Cr | 4.9% | 1.5% | 54.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹134,068.0 Cr | 3.2% | -4.7% | 16.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹64,110.4 Cr | 0.5% | -4% | -12.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | ₹42,585.9 Cr | -1.6% | -13.8% | -30.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹33,829.4 Cr | -0% | -8% | -17.6% | Stock Analytics | |
HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES | 11.3% |
24.5% |
3.7% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses