Home > Financial Ratios > HESTER BIOSCIENCES

HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Total Debt/Mcap

    Back to All Ratios
HESTER BIOSCIENCES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

HESTER BIOSCIENCES Last 5 Year Total Debt/Mcap History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.180.190.200.210.10

What is the latest Total Debt/Mcap ratio of HESTER BIOSCIENCES ?

The latest Total Debt/Mcap ratio of HESTER BIOSCIENCES is 0.18 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt/Mcap
Mar20260.18
Mar20250.19
Mar20240.20
Mar20230.21
Mar20220.10

How is Total Debt/Mcap of HESTER BIOSCIENCES Trending?

Years Total Debt/Mcap % Change
Mar2026 0.18
-5.26
Mar2025 0.19
-5.00
Mar2024 0.2
-4.76
Mar2023 0.21
110.00
Mar2022 0.1 -

Other Financial Ratios of HESTER BIOSCIENCES


Compare Total Debt/Mcap ratio of peers of HESTER BIOSCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HESTER BIOSCIENCES ₹2,119.6 Cr 5.5% 15.4% 33.5% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹477,408.0 Cr 1.8% 6.8% 17.8% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹206,906.0 Cr 6.7% 18.5% 12.2% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹185,521.0 Cr -3.7% 5.5% 39.8% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹119,032.0 Cr 5.7% 0.6% -1.4% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹95,420.1 Cr -2% -15.8% -8.4% Stock Analytics


HESTER BIOSCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HESTER BIOSCIENCES

5.5%

15.4%

33.5%

SENSEX

1.2%

1.2%

-5.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses