HAVELLS INDIA
Back to All Ratios
|
HAVELLS INDIA Last 5 Year Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEPS(Rs) | 33.81 | 29.84 | 25.68 | 21.83 | 23.27 |
What is the latest Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of HAVELLS INDIA ?
| Year | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.81 |
| Mar2025 | 29.84 |
| Mar2024 | 25.68 |
| Mar2023 | 21.83 |
| Mar2022 | 23.27 |
How is Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) of HAVELLS INDIA Trending?
| Years | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.81 | 13.30 | |
| Mar2025 | 29.84 | 16.20 | |
| Mar2024 | 25.68 | 17.64 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.83 | -6.19 | |
| Mar2022 | 23.27 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of HAVELLS INDIA
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of peers of HAVELLS INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HAVELLS INDIA | ₹79,391.4 Cr | -2.7% | 4.6% | -13.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| ABB INDIA | ₹157,066.0 Cr | -3.2% | -1.5% | 48.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | ₹152,772.0 Cr | -3.5% | 6.9% | 64.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SIEMENS | ₹139,724.0 Cr | -0.5% | 6.5% | 23.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | ₹136,907.0 Cr | -3.3% | -1.7% | 31.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | ₹105,969.0 Cr | -3.5% | -4.5% | 42.6% | Stock Analytics | |
HAVELLS INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HAVELLS INDIA | -2.7% |
4.6% |
-13.9% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
1% |
-3.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses