GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES
Back to All Ratios
|
GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) History
[Standalone]
| Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | Mar2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE(%) | 45.70 | 51.73 | 13.86 | 24.20 | 0.89 |
What is the latest Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) ratio of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) |
|---|---|
| Mar2024 | 45.70 |
| Mar2023 | 51.73 |
| Mar2022 | 13.86 |
| Mar2021 | 24.20 |
| Mar2020 | 0.89 |
How is Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2024 | 45.7 | -11.66 | |
| Mar2023 | 51.73 | 273.23 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.86 | -42.73 | |
| Mar2021 | 24.2 | 2,619.10 | |
| Mar2020 | 0.89 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) ratio of peers of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES | ₹225.1 Cr | -18.4% | 2.9% | -42.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI ENTERPRISES | ₹359,549.0 Cr | -1.4% | -9.2% | 9.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADITYA INFOTECH | ₹49,162.4 Cr | -8.2% | 18.8% | 197.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| AEGIS LOGISTICS | ₹46,749.7 Cr | -4.3% | -1.5% | 68.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| PREMIER ENERGIES | ₹40,821.6 Cr | -0.1% | 1.8% | -12.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| REDINGTON | ₹29,003.8 Cr | -5.4% | -7.3% | 37.5% | Stock Analytics | |
GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES | -18.4% |
2.9% |
-42.3% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
-0.7% |
-10.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses