Home > Financial Ratios > GUFIC BIOSCIENCES

GUFIC BIOSCIENCES
Working Capital/Sales

    Back to All Ratios
GUFIC BIOSCIENCES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for GUFIC BIOSCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

GUFIC BIOSCIENCES Last 5 Year Working Capital/Sales History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 4.304.644.12

What is the latest Working Capital/Sales ratio of GUFIC BIOSCIENCES ?

The latest Working Capital/Sales ratio of GUFIC BIOSCIENCES is 4.30 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Working Capital/Sales
Mar20264.30
Mar20254.64
Mar20244.12

How is Working Capital/Sales of GUFIC BIOSCIENCES Trending?

Years Working Capital/Sales % Change
Mar2026 4.3
-7.33
Mar2025 4.64
12.62
Mar2024 4.12 -

Other Financial Ratios of GUFIC BIOSCIENCES


Compare Working Capital/Sales ratio of peers of GUFIC BIOSCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GUFIC BIOSCIENCES ₹3,937.8 Cr -2.6% -11.2% 11.2% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹418,204.0 Cr -1% -5.5% 5.7% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹238,497.0 Cr -2.6% -3.9% 38.2% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹170,481.0 Cr -1.7% -10.2% 30.5% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹108,012.0 Cr 0.9% -3.2% -15.2% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹102,207.0 Cr -0.6% 1% -0.1% Stock Analytics


GUFIC BIOSCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GUFIC BIOSCIENCES

-2.6%

-11.2%

11.2%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses