GFL
|
GFL Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 4.10 | -6.88 | -0.69 | 204.68 | -10.13 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 4.10 | -6.88 | -0.69 | 205.62 | -0.37 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 233.48 | 229.46 | 236.16 | 236.85 | 32.03 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 14.66 | -56.15 | 7.48 | 5.73 | -18.58 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 47.52 | 54.01 | 52.51 | 25.23 | -379.14 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 1,433.24 | -1,459.71 | -256.07 | - | -180.26 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 1,433.24 | -1,459.71 | -256.07 | - | -196.82 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 1,223.19 | -2,279.39 | -236.93 | - | -233.39 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 1,223.73 | -2,278.73 | -236.27 | - | -232.40 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 1.66 | -2.79 | -0.28 | 70.39 | -0.11 |
| ROE(%) | 1.77 | -2.96 | -0.29 | 152.94 | -1.13 |
| ROCE(%) | 2.07 | -1.89 | -0.31 | 157.57 | -0.68 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 227.19 | 204.70 | 258.67 | - | - |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.19 | -0.02 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | - | - | - | 653.72 | 2,314.79 |
| Receivable days | 24.97 | 23.79 | 27.06 | 1,673.13 | 4,885.19 |
| Inventory Days | - | - | - | - | 2,558.95 |
| Payable days | - | - | - | - | - |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 9.18 | - | - | 0.23 | - |
| PCE(x) | 9.18 | -7.50 | -98.78 | 0.23 | -211.50 |
| Price/Book(x) | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 2.46 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 112.21 | 170.69 | 232.99 | 162.26 | 508.14 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 202.59 | 265.89 | 335.58 | 495.66 | -152.84 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 7.83 | -11.69 | -90.99 | 0.22 | -281.89 |
| EV/CE(x) | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| M Cap / Sales | 112.35 | 170.83 | 233.38 | 162.65 | 491.51 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 10.99 | 3.80 | -0.92 | 83.31 | -98.36 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -4.25 | -4.02 | 110.14 | 118.05 | -106.42 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 208.97 | -491.72 | -100.34 | - | 98.34 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 159.56 | -898.64 | -100.34 | - | 98.78 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 159.56 | -898.68 | -100.34 | 2,120.74 | 51.98 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | - | - | - | - | 0.25 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 39.97 | 31.01 | 22.09 | 12.07 | 0.79 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 39.97 | 31.01 | 22.09 | 12.07 | 0.75 |
| Interest Cover(x) | - | - | - | - | -10.88 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | - | - | - | - | 0.10 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of GFL
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GFL | ₹632.9 Cr | -0.7% | -0.9% | -8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINSERV | ₹281,274.0 Cr | 0.8% | -8.8% | -15.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE | ₹46,304.0 Cr | -0.8% | 6.4% | -15.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS | ₹26,508.5 Cr | 0.8% | -7.5% | -25.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL | ₹23,948.0 Cr | -0.6% | -8.6% | 28.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TVS HOLDINGS | ₹23,422.4 Cr | -1.5% | -11.9% | -11.9% | Stock Analytics | |
GFL Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GFL | -0.7% |
-0.9% |
-8% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
-2.3% |
-10.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses