Home > Financial Ratios > FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES

FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES
Financial Ratios

FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES
Please provide your vote to see the results

FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.460.150.26-2.12
   CEPS(Rs) 0.520.050.04-0.21
   DPS(Rs) 0.050.05--
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 5.4848.1615.00-15.47
   Tax Rate(%) 32.9437.4512.95-2,707.69
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 13.963.028.868.47
   EBIT Margin(%) 16.992.8910.388.47
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 15.102.4510.06-0.72
   PAT Margin (%) 10.121.538.76-20.33
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 11.093.019.63-20.33
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 5.530.624.25-14.72
   ROE(%) 9.380.874.60-
   ROCE(%) 12.271.345.354.97
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.550.400.480.72
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 9.615.191.32-
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.930.420.320.90
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.100.190.76-
   Receivable days 215.79163.11200.41346.90
   Inventory Days 12.9122.4977.86-
   Payable days 115.0145.4524.06-
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 88.68612.76242.49-
   PCE(x) 77.291,721.251,654.39-39.58
   Price/Book(x) 7.3818.6441.65-5.43
   Yield(%) 0.120.01--
   EV/Net Sales(x) 8.7249.98157.4711.03
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 48.601,144.141,399.44130.31
   EV/EBIT(x) 51.361,727.371,516.40130.31
   EV/CE(x) 5.8913.9140.736.48
   M Cap / Sales 8.5751.74159.288.05
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 178.75427.61--
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 1,045.54104.83--
   EBIT Growth(%) 1,536.4747.01--
   PAT Growth(%) 1,743.48-7.795,135.34-
   EPS Growth(%) 211.06-43.13112.14-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.200.20--2.15
   Current Ratio(x) 1.623.5018.375.18
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.573.4117.215.18
   Interest Cover(x) 8.986.4932.230.92
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.030.01-0.40

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES ₹2,101.7 Cr -7.8% -13.6% -70.4% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹364,693.0 Cr -1.8% -13.1% 6.7% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹53,565.3 Cr 7.6% 14.1% 190.7% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹48,859.2 Cr -4.7% 6.5% 76.7% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹40,855.6 Cr -1.3% -7.2% -10.9% Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹30,657.3 Cr -3.5% -0% 42.2% Stock Analytics


FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES

-7.8%

-13.6%

-70.4%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses