Home > Financial Ratios > DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 47.2038.8445.6314.8911.53
   CEPS(Rs) 62.5349.3453.8429.4722.71
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 204.73157.53118.8173.7073.27
   Tax Rate(%) 25.8725.5126.1130.7514.16
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 15.1714.6717.2812.215.13
   EBIT Margin(%) 12.7212.7715.528.425.62
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 11.8411.6314.266.274.10
   PAT Margin (%) 8.788.6610.534.343.52
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 11.6311.0012.438.596.93
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 13.0812.5817.847.337.12
   ROE(%) 26.0628.1147.4123.0118.80
   ROCE(%) 30.6731.0944.7522.6917.84
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.491.451.691.692.03
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 3.793.553.673.033.83
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 3.833.743.644.314.89
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.260.280.270.330.26
   Receivable days 73.0870.1356.1752.8432.89
   Inventory Days 56.8965.2565.7869.1144.36
   Payable days 66.1669.9359.6856.4541.81
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 9.3522.0041.0229.7514.46
   PCE(x) 7.0617.3234.7715.037.34
   Price/Book(x) 2.165.4315.756.012.28
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.791.914.321.430.72
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 5.0812.6124.8211.267.98
   EV/EBIT(x) 6.2214.9227.8616.9412.82
   EV/CE(x) 1.754.2111.333.620.99
   M Cap / Sales 0.821.914.321.290.51
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 19.953.5126.2337.47337.22
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 23.62-10.1873.5192.98952.91
   EBIT Growth(%) 19.50-14.83132.66106.10294.16
   PAT Growth(%) 21.50-14.87206.4069.65259.19
   EPS Growth(%) 21.50-14.87206.4029.13259.19
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.190.290.390.831.10
   Current Ratio(x) 1.951.992.162.041.77
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.331.361.331.110.89
   Interest Cover(x) 14.4511.2312.323.913.70
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.090.050.020.140.48

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA ₹639.1 Cr -6.4% -11.7% 84.9% Stock Analytics
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES ₹890,411.0 Cr 15.8% 12.4% -22.3% Stock Analytics
INFOSYS ₹458,585.0 Cr 14.2% 9.5% -26.6% Stock Analytics
HCL TECHNOLOGIES ₹373,672.0 Cr 13% 10.1% -8.8% Stock Analytics
WIPRO ₹180,273.0 Cr 14.1% 10.6% -30.1% Stock Analytics
TECH MAHINDRA ₹174,280.0 Cr 21.6% 15% 13.1% Stock Analytics


DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA

-6.4%

-11.7%

84.9%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses