CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM
Back to All Ratios
|
CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM Last 5 Year Tax Rate History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Rate(%) | -0.22 | 16.06 | -3.66 | 0.93 | 0.86 |
What is the latest Tax Rate ratio of CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM ?
| Year | Tax Rate |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -0.22 |
| Mar2025 | 16.06 |
| Mar2024 | -3.66 |
| Mar2023 | 0.93 |
| Mar2022 | 0.86 |
How is Tax Rate of CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM Trending?
| Years | Tax Rate | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -0.22 | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 16.06 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -3.66 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 0.93 | 8.14 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.86 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Tax Rate ratio of peers of CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM | ₹749.3 Cr | -0.8% | 13.5% | -14% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹553,979.0 Cr | -3.3% | 1.8% | 10.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹48,998.0 Cr | -1% | -1.7% | -40.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹25,726.1 Cr | -1.5% | NA | -14.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | ₹24,887.7 Cr | 15.7% | 41.4% | 63.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | ₹23,617.0 Cr | 2.6% | 7.6% | 12% | Stock Analytics | |
CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CONSOLIDATED CONSTRUCTION CONSORTIUM | -0.8% |
13.5% |
-14% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
4.2% |
-6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses