CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES
Back to All Ratios
|
CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES Last 5 Year Current Ratio History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.89 | 2.31 | 3.85 | 3.99 | 2.10 |
What is the latest Current Ratio ratio of CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES ?
| Year | Current Ratio |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.89 |
| Mar2025 | 2.31 |
| Mar2024 | 3.85 |
| Mar2023 | 3.99 |
| Mar2022 | 2.10 |
How is Current Ratio of CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES Trending?
| Years | Current Ratio | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.89 | -18.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.31 | -40.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.85 | -3.51 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.99 | 90.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.1 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Current Ratio ratio of peers of CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES | ₹117.1 Cr | -1.3% | -7.3% | -31.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹174,103.0 Cr | -0.1% | -2.1% | 30% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹160,420.0 Cr | 3.5% | -5.2% | 2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹75,437.1 Cr | 3.7% | -1% | -13.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹50,096.5 Cr | -0.8% | -2.5% | 23.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹37,179.9 Cr | 0.1% | -10% | -10.9% | Stock Analytics | |
CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES | -1.3% |
-7.3% |
-31.5% |
| SENSEX | 0.1% |
-2.7% |
-8.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses