CANDOUR TECHTEX
|
CANDOUR TECHTEX Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | -0.60 | 0.37 | -0.62 | 1.36 | 1.03 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 1.08 | 2.57 | 1.45 | 2.32 | 1.99 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 40.88 | 20.50 | 16.31 | 16.94 | 15.58 |
| Tax Rate(%) | -21.39 | 49.09 | 28.69 | 0.15 | 28.28 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 1.76 | 3.35 | 1.16 | 0.37 | 1.69 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 1.81 | 2.26 | 0.61 | 4.73 | 1.67 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | -2.08 | 0.70 | -0.80 | 3.87 | 1.40 |
| PAT Margin (%) | -2.53 | 0.36 | -0.57 | 3.86 | 1.00 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 4.53 | 2.45 | 1.33 | 6.58 | 1.94 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | -1.22 | 0.88 | -1.61 | 4.74 | 3.57 |
| ROE(%) | -2.15 | 2.09 | -3.75 | 8.37 | 7.44 |
| ROCE(%) | 0.99 | 6.73 | 2.09 | 7.46 | 10.89 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.48 | 2.46 | 2.81 | 1.23 | 3.56 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.96 | 3.21 | 4.67 | 2.96 | 8.91 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 0.91 | 23.06 | -140.21 | 25.98 | 15.98 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 1.04 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.11 |
| Receivable days | 29.11 | 8.55 | 4.84 | 12.11 | 35.61 |
| Inventory Days | 39.70 | 9.44 | 5.53 | 9.06 | 2.33 |
| Payable days | 66.84 | 15.27 | 6.87 | 20.44 | 35.38 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | - | 247.11 | - | 26.51 | 41.13 |
| PCE(x) | 130.51 | 36.04 | 26.24 | 15.56 | 21.32 |
| Price/Book(x) | 3.44 | 4.52 | 2.33 | 2.13 | 2.73 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 5.33 | 0.96 | 0.50 | 1.16 | 0.36 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 60.11 | 22.01 | 19.86 | 15.55 | 13.97 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 294.19 | 42.42 | 81.51 | 24.48 | 21.78 |
| EV/CE(x) | 2.10 | 2.82 | 1.48 | 1.51 | 1.63 |
| M Cap / Sales | 5.91 | 0.88 | 0.35 | 1.02 | 0.41 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | -69.10 | 1.82 | 209.79 | -65.77 | 150.56 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -37.04 | 76.71 | 4.29 | -2.11 | 107.45 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -75.20 | 276.23 | -59.99 | -3.09 | 64.30 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -318.33 | 163.65 | -145.88 | 31.64 | 58.58 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -260.60 | 160.04 | -145.88 | 31.64 | 51.10 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.19 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.60 | 0.13 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 4.39 | 1.45 | 0.93 | 1.17 | 2.85 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 4.03 | 1.12 | 0.71 | 1.03 | 3.02 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 0.47 | 1.45 | 0.43 | 5.47 | 6.16 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.05 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of CANDOUR TECHTEX
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CANDOUR TECHTEX | ₹149.1 Cr | 0.2% | -7.7% | -59% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹39,775.2 Cr | 2.9% | 5.7% | 9.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹39,484.7 Cr | -0.1% | -5.7% | -13.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹22,773.3 Cr | -0.4% | 2.2% | 95% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹14,756.8 Cr | 2.8% | -5% | 22.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹13,437.5 Cr | -0.2% | -6.8% | 56.4% | Stock Analytics | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CANDOUR TECHTEX | 0.2% |
-7.7% |
-59% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses