Home > Financial Ratios > BHARAT DYNAMICS

BHARAT DYNAMICS
Financial Ratios

BHARAT DYNAMICS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for BHARAT DYNAMICS
Please provide your vote to see the results

BHARAT DYNAMICS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 11.4714.9933.4319.2227.28
   CEPS(Rs) 13.5416.9218.5411.7216.10
   DPS(Rs) 4.904.6510.559.358.30
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 115.32108.95197.52174.24164.29
   Tax Rate(%) 25.9726.5926.0226.9029.58
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 9.2014.1522.6616.4425.82
   EBIT Margin(%) 23.4422.5135.1119.5825.37
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 23.2522.3834.9619.3525.20
   PAT Margin (%) 17.2116.4325.8614.1517.74
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 20.3218.5528.6917.2520.95
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 3.265.026.494.668.05
   ROE(%) 10.2314.4417.9911.3517.62
   ROCE(%) 13.9119.7524.3915.6925.15
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.190.310.250.330.45
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.482.161.631.742.00
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 0.380.560.380.460.96
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.680.460.610.580.50
   Receivable days 93.3762.0238.1335.8340.61
   Inventory Days 543.42252.47293.08254.89197.66
   Payable days 660.26256.99260.17156.33201.10
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 95.6685.4126.1925.7320.04
   PCE(x) 81.0275.6847.2242.2016.97
   Price/Book(x) 9.5111.768.875.673.33
   Yield(%) 0.450.360.600.951.52
   EV/Net Sales(x) 14.5412.7811.765.732.88
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 54.7651.9231.0125.279.69
   EV/EBIT(x) 62.0356.7933.5129.2711.37
   EV/CE(x) 8.3910.707.694.462.69
   M Cap / Sales 16.4714.0313.557.283.56
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) -27.0041.18-4.83-11.6447.22
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -21.28-8.3759.20-32.6790.53
   EBIT Growth(%) -23.97-9.4970.68-31.81106.79
   PAT Growth(%) -23.53-10.2973.98-29.5593.95
   EPS Growth(%) -23.53-55.1573.98-29.5593.95
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -----
   Current Ratio(x) 2.012.383.073.452.14
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.281.772.412.621.50
   Interest Cover(x) 124.68181.00230.7587.79150.48
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of BHARAT DYNAMICS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BHARAT DYNAMICS ₹40,875.9 Cr 2.1% -1.9% -26.7% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS ₹333,050.0 Cr 4.7% 6.2% 1.6% Stock Analytics
BHARAT ELECTRONICS ₹275,652.0 Cr 0.9% -2.4% -8.1% Stock Analytics
DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) ₹22,830.8 Cr -0.2% -5.7% 43.9% Stock Analytics
APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS ₹15,932.3 Cr 6.8% 15.9% 31.6% Stock Analytics
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES ₹14,949.8 Cr 2.8% -0.4% 19.2% Stock Analytics


BHARAT DYNAMICS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BHARAT DYNAMICS

2.1%

-1.9%

-26.7%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses