BAYER CROPSCIENCE
Back to All Ratios
|
BAYER CROPSCIENCE Last 5 Year Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEPS(Rs) | 174.43 | 145.41 | 181.40 | 186.57 | 158.08 |
What is the latest Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of BAYER CROPSCIENCE ?
| Year | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 174.43 |
| Mar2025 | 145.41 |
| Mar2024 | 181.40 |
| Mar2023 | 186.57 |
| Mar2022 | 158.08 |
How is Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) of BAYER CROPSCIENCE Trending?
| Years | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 174.43 | 19.96 | |
| Mar2025 | 145.41 | -19.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 181.4 | -2.77 | |
| Mar2023 | 186.57 | 18.02 | |
| Mar2022 | 158.08 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of BAYER CROPSCIENCE
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of peers of BAYER CROPSCIENCE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BAYER CROPSCIENCE | ₹18,353.3 Cr | 0.5% | -3.5% | -27.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| UPL | ₹49,299.5 Cr | 2.7% | -4% | -19.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PI INDUSTRIES | ₹37,626.1 Cr | -0.6% | -9.6% | -34.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA | ₹26,018.0 Cr | -5.9% | -3.4% | -10.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHARDA CROPCHEM | ₹6,928.0 Cr | -0.5% | -13.7% | -18.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| RALLIS INDIA | ₹4,138.3 Cr | 0.4% | -4.1% | -43.6% | Stock Analytics | |
BAYER CROPSCIENCE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BAYER CROPSCIENCE | 0.5% |
-3.5% |
-27.4% |
| SENSEX | 0.5% |
2.1% |
-4.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses