ASHOKA BUILDCON
Back to All Ratios
|
ASHOKA BUILDCON Last 5 Year Fixed Capital/Sales History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.61 | 0.73 | 1.01 | 0.84 | 1.13 |
What is the latest Fixed Capital/Sales ratio of ASHOKA BUILDCON ?
| Year | Fixed Capital/Sales |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.61 |
| Mar2025 | 0.73 |
| Mar2024 | 1.01 |
| Mar2023 | 0.84 |
| Mar2022 | 1.13 |
How is Fixed Capital/Sales of ASHOKA BUILDCON Trending?
| Years | Fixed Capital/Sales | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.61 | -16.44 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.73 | -27.72 | |
| Mar2024 | 1.01 | 20.24 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.84 | -25.66 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.13 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of ASHOKA BUILDCON
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Fixed Capital/Sales ratio of peers of ASHOKA BUILDCON
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ASHOKA BUILDCON | ₹2,776.1 Cr | -6% | -11.7% | -47.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹501,514.0 Cr | 0.4% | -5.8% | -6.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹37,551.2 Cr | -9.8% | -14.6% | -44.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | ₹21,858.0 Cr | -6.5% | -8.5% | 1.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | ₹21,127.5 Cr | -4.3% | -13.1% | 46.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹19,626.8 Cr | -7.8% | -9.6% | -22% | Stock Analytics | |
ASHOKA BUILDCON Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ASHOKA BUILDCON | -6% |
-11.7% |
-47.2% |
| SENSEX | -1.6% |
-2.3% |
-11.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses