Home > Financial Ratios > ARIHANT ACADEMY

ARIHANT ACADEMY
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for ARIHANT ACADEMY
Please provide your vote to see the results

ARIHANT ACADEMY Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2022Mar2021Mar2020
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 15.047.342,018.601,125.60420.90
   CEPS(Rs) 10.025.172.881.931.20
   DPS(Rs) 2.001.00---
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 55.3941.364,925.902,907.301,781.70
   Tax Rate(%) 27.0922.3825.1725.7035.28
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 22.2413.7720.7415.197.08
   EBIT Margin(%) 19.6213.9917.9911.213.79
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 19.5413.9317.7410.763.39
   PAT Margin (%) 14.2510.8113.277.992.19
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 19.1415.4316.7712.105.52
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 18.3016.4221.4114.085.31
   ROE(%) 30.8529.2651.5448.0123.62
   ROCE(%) 42.4836.3357.0151.9927.18
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.281.521.611.762.42
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 2.352.811.851.782.48
   Working Capital/Sales(x) -30.87793.681,041.55-6.25-7.55
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.430.360.540.560.40
   Receivable days 23.016.93-30.4530.90
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days -----
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 17.8121.95---
   PCE(x) 26.7231.19---
   Price/Book(x) 9.677.79---
   Yield(%) 0.370.31---
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.034.61-0.12-0.03
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 20.5424.76-0.55-0.020.39
   EV/EBIT(x) 25.6632.93-0.66-0.020.73
   EV/CE(x) 9.527.46-0.29-0.010.20
   M Cap / Sales 5.114.81---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 56.40166.718.00-26.69-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 105.99130.9451.5257.91-
   EBIT Growth(%) 119.27107.4173.31117.06-
   PAT Growth(%) 106.12117.2279.34167.43-
   EPS Growth(%) 104.86-99.6479.34167.43-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) --0.260.170.50
   Current Ratio(x) 0.911.001.000.560.57
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.911.001.000.560.57
   Interest Cover(x) 265.88218.2671.2524.789.45
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of ARIHANT ACADEMY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ARIHANT ACADEMY ₹278.3 Cr -8% -7.9% 106% Stock Analytics
PHYSICSWALLAH ₹37,812.8 Cr -6.3% 1.7% NA Stock Analytics
SHANTI EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES ₹2,878.7 Cr 0.1% -7.2% 66.1% Stock Analytics
CRIZAC ₹2,651.9 Cr -4% -14.1% -43.8% Stock Analytics
GLOBAL EDUCATION ₹719.0 Cr -1.2% 11.1% 133.3% Stock Analytics
VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS ₹357.6 Cr -0.3% -82.8% -82.9% Stock Analytics


ARIHANT ACADEMY Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ARIHANT ACADEMY

-8%

-7.9%

106%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses