ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS
Back to All Ratios
|
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS Last 5 Year Return on Equity (ROE) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE(%) | 10.53 | 7.80 | 43.73 | -0.25 | 5.03 |
What is the latest Return on Equity (ROE) ratio of ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS ?
| Year | Return on Equity (ROE) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.53 |
| Mar2025 | 7.80 |
| Mar2024 | 43.73 |
| Mar2023 | -0.25 |
| Mar2022 | 5.03 |
How is Return on Equity (ROE) of ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS Trending?
| Years | Return on Equity (ROE) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.53 | 35.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.8 | -82.16 | |
| Mar2024 | 43.73 | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | -0.25 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | 5.03 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Equity (ROE) ratio of peers of ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS | ₹26,271.9 Cr | -9.4% | -19% | 38.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI POWER | ₹350,981.0 Cr | -7% | -12.1% | 17.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| NTPC | ₹288,961.0 Cr | -5.9% | -8.9% | -11.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹229,911.0 Cr | -1.5% | -7.1% | -15.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI GREEN ENERGY | ₹195,190.0 Cr | -8.9% | -9.1% | 17.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS | ₹149,182.0 Cr | -10.3% | -12.4% | 36.5% | Stock Analytics | |
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS | -9.4% |
-19% |
38.1% |
| SENSEX | -1.6% |
-2.3% |
-11.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses