Home > Financial Ratios > AARTI PHARMALABS

AARTI PHARMALABS
Financial Ratios

AARTI PHARMALABS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for AARTI PHARMALABS
Please provide your vote to see the results

AARTI PHARMALABS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 19.2730.0623.9321.354,890.04
   CEPS(Rs) 30.7839.6432.0128.256,574.79
   DPS(Rs) 3.505.003.002.00-
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 234.02219.36193.85171.9753,646.60
   Tax Rate(%) 24.9924.4827.8225.8021.32
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 20.2921.9620.8417.5817.11
   EBIT Margin(%) 15.3818.3217.1514.4913.95
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 12.8017.0516.2213.4112.95
   PAT Margin (%) 9.6012.8811.719.9510.19
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 15.3416.9915.6613.1613.70
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 5.479.938.999.0311.98
   ROE(%) 8.5014.5513.0813.3518.23
   ROCE(%) 10.7717.5916.7516.1119.40
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.570.770.770.911.18
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.931.241.221.460.98
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 3.963.182.843.462.68
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 1.080.800.820.681.02
   Receivable days 116.2394.4695.5077.57114.57
   Inventory Days 123.16106.17122.63101.09144.62
   Payable days 133.87111.22128.3486.4561.41
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 30.5824.9118.1812.86-
   PCE(x) 19.1418.8813.599.72-
   Price/Book(x) 2.523.412.241.60-
   Yield(%) 0.590.670.690.73-
   EV/Net Sales(x) 3.313.392.261.380.21
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 15.8815.1210.707.811.22
   EV/EBIT(x) 21.5118.5013.169.551.53
   EV/CE(x) 2.143.012.071.520.15
   M Cap / Sales 2.943.212.131.28-
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) -13.9814.17-4.7662.11-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -20.1321.3713.5264.41-
   EBIT Growth(%) -27.8021.9912.7368.42-
   PAT Growth(%) -35.8625.5912.1058.28-
   EPS Growth(%) -35.8825.5812.10-99.56-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.320.200.150.140.25
   Current Ratio(x) 1.492.021.941.941.77
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.811.121.010.930.95
   Interest Cover(x) 5.9714.4118.4613.3913.99
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.130.060.070.09-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of AARTI PHARMALABS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
AARTI PHARMALABS ₹7,964.4 Cr -9.9% 5.8% 3.2% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹422,067.0 Cr -2.3% -5.9% 6.2% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹248,983.0 Cr -1.7% -1.1% 60.1% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹177,974.0 Cr -2.1% -5.1% 32.2% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹106,130.0 Cr -2.2% -4% -13.9% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹102,707.0 Cr 1.8% 7.6% -4.3% Stock Analytics


AARTI PHARMALABS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
AARTI PHARMALABS

-9.9%

5.8%

3.2%

SENSEX

-0.6%

-4.8%

-11.4%


You may also like the below Video Courses