KPT INDUSTRIES
Back to Cashflow Statement
|
KPT INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Cash Flow from Investing Activities History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Flow from Investing Activities | ₹-1.40 Cr | ₹-3.07 Cr | ₹-6.16 Cr | ₹-5.88 Cr | ₹1.37 Cr |
What is the latest Cash Flow from Investing Activities ratio of KPT INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Cash Flow from Investing Activities |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-1.40 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹-3.07 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹-6.16 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹-5.88 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.37 Cr |
How is Cash Flow from Investing Activities of KPT INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Cash Flow from Investing Activities | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-1.40 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-3.07 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-6.16 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-5.88 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.37 Cr | - | |
Compare Cash Flow from Investing Activities of peers of KPT INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KPT INDUSTRIES | ₹162.8 Cr | -0.4% | 3.9% | -28.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹148,858.0 Cr | -3.3% | -0.1% | 85% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹38,542.3 Cr | -2% | -9.4% | 4.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹28,721.7 Cr | -9.8% | -6.9% | 128.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹22,174.9 Cr | -4.6% | -0.5% | 5.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹15,418.2 Cr | -7.2% | -12.9% | -5.8% | Stock Analytics | |
KPT INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KPT INDUSTRIES | -0.4% |
3.9% |
-28.5% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
-0.7% |
-10.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses