Home > Cashflow Statement > FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE
Cash Flow from Operating Activities

    Back to Cashflow Statement
FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE
Please provide your vote to see the results

FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE Last 5 Year Cash Flow from Operating Activities History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Cash Flow from Operating Activities ₹-1,045 Cr₹-2,122 Cr₹-1,123 Cr₹-277 Cr₹-157 Cr

What is the latest Cash Flow from Operating Activities ratio of FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE ?

The latest Cash Flow from Operating Activities ratio of FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE is ₹-1,045 Cr based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Mar2025₹-1,045 Cr
Mar2024₹-2,122 Cr
Mar2023₹-1,123 Cr
Mar2022₹-277 Cr
Mar2021₹-157 Cr

How is Cash Flow from Operating Activities of FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE Trending?

Years Cash Flow from Operating Activities % Change
Mar2025 ₹-1,045 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-2,122 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-1,123 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-277 Cr
Negative
Mar2021 ₹-157 Cr -

Compare Cash Flow from Operating Activities of peers of FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE ₹14,891.4 Cr -3.2% 7.3% -31.4% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹625,553.0 Cr 1.5% 5.6% 8.3% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹245,315.0 Cr 4% 7.3% 54.9% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹156,164.0 Cr -2.8% -2.6% -18.7% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹152,758.0 Cr 3.4% 12.5% 15.5% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹120,324.0 Cr -6% -8.6% 16.1% Stock Analytics


FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

-3.2%

7.3%

-31.4%

SENSEX

-0.1%

1%

-5.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses