Home > Balance Sheet > UPL

UPL
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
UPL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for UPL
Please provide your vote to see the results

UPL Last 5 Year Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ₹-1,843 Cr₹-1,332 Cr₹-1,189 Cr₹-199 Cr₹436 Cr

What is the latest Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ratio of UPL ?

The latest Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ratio of UPL is ₹-1,843 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Mar2026₹-1,843 Cr
Mar2025₹-1,332 Cr
Mar2024₹-1,189 Cr
Mar2023₹-199 Cr
Mar2022₹436 Cr

How is Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of UPL Trending?

Years Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities % Change
Mar2026 ₹-1,843 Cr
Negative
Mar2025 ₹-1,332 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-1,189 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-199 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹436 Cr -

Compare Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of peers of UPL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
UPL ₹42,746.1 Cr -5.1% -9.3% -24.7% Stock Analytics
PI INDUSTRIES ₹31,091.6 Cr -6.4% -14.9% -41.5% Stock Analytics
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA ₹17,996.7 Cr -10.9% -21.1% -28.3% Stock Analytics
BAYER CROPSCIENCE ₹15,218.7 Cr -7% -10.1% -32.5% Stock Analytics
SHARDA CROPCHEM ₹5,793.1 Cr -11.4% -14.2% -19.7% Stock Analytics
RALLIS INDIA ₹3,785.3 Cr -5.1% -3.6% -28.4% Stock Analytics


UPL Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
UPL

-5.1%

-9.3%

-24.7%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses