Home > Balance Sheet > STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA

STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA Last 5 Year Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ₹-22 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-50 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-71 Cr

What is the latest Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ratio of STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA ?

The latest Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities ratio of STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA is ₹-22 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Mar2026₹-22 Cr
Mar2025₹-30 Cr
Mar2024₹-50 Cr
Mar2023₹-40 Cr
Mar2022₹-71 Cr

How is Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA Trending?

Years Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities % Change
Mar2026 ₹-22 Cr
Negative
Mar2025 ₹-30 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-50 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-40 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-71 Cr -

Compare Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities of peers of STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA ₹1,290.8 Cr -3.6% -9.7% 0.4% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STEEL ₹105,758.0 Cr 0.7% -7.9% 3.2% Stock Analytics
LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY ₹101,647.0 Cr -0.3% 0.1% 40.4% Stock Analytics
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES ₹6,383.9 Cr 6.6% 9.7% -24.8% Stock Analytics
SAL STEEL ₹1,224.0 Cr -0.7% 8.2% 195.6% Stock Analytics
VRAJ IRON & STEEL ₹412.6 Cr 4.3% 1.1% -14.8% Stock Analytics


STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA

-3.6%

-9.7%

0.4%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses