Home > Balance Sheet > SPENCERS RETAIL

SPENCERS RETAIL
Net Current Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
SPENCERS RETAIL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SPENCERS RETAIL
Please provide your vote to see the results

SPENCERS RETAIL Last 5 Year Net Current Assets History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments) ₹-896 Cr₹-725 Cr₹-602 Cr₹-495 Cr₹-358 Cr

What is the latest Net Current Assets ratio of SPENCERS RETAIL ?

The latest Net Current Assets ratio of SPENCERS RETAIL is ₹-896 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Net Current Assets
Mar2026₹-896 Cr
Mar2025₹-725 Cr
Mar2024₹-602 Cr
Mar2023₹-495 Cr
Mar2022₹-358 Cr

How is Net Current Assets of SPENCERS RETAIL Trending?

Years Net Current Assets % Change
Mar2026 ₹-896 Cr
Negative
Mar2025 ₹-725 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-602 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-495 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-358 Cr -

Compare Net Current Assets of peers of SPENCERS RETAIL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPENCERS RETAIL ₹268.2 Cr -2% -9.5% -50.1% Stock Analytics
AVENUE SUPERMARTS ₹249,810.0 Cr -1.4% 0.2% -18.5% Stock Analytics
TRENT ₹154,584.0 Cr -1.6% -4.3% -19.9% Stock Analytics
VISHAL MEGA MART ₹50,478.8 Cr 4% -0.3% -27.1% Stock Analytics
METRO BRANDS ₹25,546.0 Cr 0.9% -10.7% -18.4% Stock Analytics
ADITYA BIRLA LIFESTYLE BRANDS ₹10,328.0 Cr -1% -10.6% -38.3% Stock Analytics


SPENCERS RETAIL Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPENCERS RETAIL

-2%

-9.5%

-50.1%

SENSEX

-0.4%

-0.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses