SIGACHI INDUSTRIES
Back to Balance Sheet
|
SIGACHI INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Total Reserves History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Reserves | ₹563 Cr | ₹339 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹87 Cr |
What is the latest Total Reserves ratio of SIGACHI INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Total Reserves |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹563 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹339 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹238 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹197 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹87 Cr |
How is Total Reserves of SIGACHI INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Total Reserves | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹563 Cr | 66.09 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹339 Cr | 42.56 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹238 Cr | 20.60 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹197 Cr | 127.74 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹87 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Reserves of peers of SIGACHI INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SIGACHI INDUSTRIES | ₹990.0 Cr | -0.1% | 12.7% | -33.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹477,312.0 Cr | 0.8% | 6.3% | 18.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹213,879.0 Cr | 8.6% | 20.7% | 18.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹194,094.0 Cr | 1.7% | 9.4% | 38.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹118,992.0 Cr | 4.5% | 1.2% | -1.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹95,787.4 Cr | -0.3% | -14.8% | -9.5% | Stock Analytics | |
SIGACHI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SIGACHI INDUSTRIES | -0.1% |
12.7% |
-33.5% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
1.5% |
-5.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses