ORIENT ELECTRIC
Back to Balance Sheet
|
ORIENT ELECTRIC Last 5 Year Inventories History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inventories | ₹426 Cr | ₹430 Cr | ₹315 Cr | ₹285 Cr | ₹326 Cr |
What is the latest Inventories ratio of ORIENT ELECTRIC ?
| Year | Inventories |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹426 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹430 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹315 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹285 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹326 Cr |
How is Inventories of ORIENT ELECTRIC Trending?
| Years | Inventories | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹426 Cr | -0.96 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹430 Cr | 36.38 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹315 Cr | 10.69 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹285 Cr | -12.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹326 Cr | - | |
Compare Inventories of peers of ORIENT ELECTRIC
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ORIENT ELECTRIC | ₹3,801.7 Cr | 1.2% | -2% | -19.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS | ₹17,437.2 Cr | -0.9% | -0.6% | -23.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| PG ELECTROPLAST | ₹16,127.2 Cr | 5% | 19.3% | -25.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA | ₹10,246.2 Cr | 0.9% | -1.2% | -42.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| EUREKA FORBES | ₹9,208.0 Cr | 7.4% | 7.5% | -20.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TTK PRESTIGE | ₹8,552.6 Cr | 5% | 14.8% | 3.4% | Stock Analytics | |
ORIENT ELECTRIC Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ORIENT ELECTRIC | 1.2% |
-2% |
-19.4% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
4.2% |
-6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses