Home > Balance Sheet > JK PAPER

JK PAPER
Total Non-Current Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
JK PAPER is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JK PAPER
Please provide your vote to see the results

JK PAPER Last 5 Year Total Non-Current Assets History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Non-Current Assets ₹7,510 Cr₹6,646 Cr₹6,269 Cr₹6,208 Cr₹5,598 Cr

What is the latest Total Non-Current Assets ratio of JK PAPER ?

The latest Total Non-Current Assets ratio of JK PAPER is ₹7,510 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Non-Current Assets
Mar2026₹7,510 Cr
Mar2025₹6,646 Cr
Mar2024₹6,269 Cr
Mar2023₹6,208 Cr
Mar2022₹5,598 Cr

How is Total Non-Current Assets of JK PAPER Trending?

Years Total Non-Current Assets % Change
Mar2026 ₹7,510 Cr
13.00
Mar2025 ₹6,646 Cr
6.02
Mar2024 ₹6,269 Cr
0.97
Mar2023 ₹6,208 Cr
10.89
Mar2022 ₹5,598 Cr -

Compare Total Non-Current Assets of peers of JK PAPER

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JK PAPER ₹6,466.1 Cr -9.9% -14.3% -6.1% Stock Analytics
WEST COAST PAPER MILLS ₹5,263.8 Cr -4.9% 6.3% 80.3% Stock Analytics
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS ₹1,255.4 Cr -8.9% -19.6% -19.7% Stock Analytics
ANDHRA PAPER ₹1,231.3 Cr -9.6% -13.8% -17.2% Stock Analytics
NR AGARWAL INDUSTRIES ₹1,116.5 Cr -10.4% 1% 61.1% Stock Analytics
TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT & PAPERS ₹907.4 Cr -5.8% -8% -14.3% Stock Analytics


JK PAPER Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JK PAPER

-9.9%

-14.3%

-6.1%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses