Home > Balance Sheet > JG CHEMICALS

JG CHEMICALS
Total Current Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
JG CHEMICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JG CHEMICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

JG CHEMICALS Last 5 Year Total Current Assets History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Current Assets ₹444 Cr₹394 Cr₹256 Cr₹224 Cr₹176 Cr

What is the latest Total Current Assets ratio of JG CHEMICALS ?

The latest Total Current Assets ratio of JG CHEMICALS is ₹444 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Current Assets
Mar2025₹444 Cr
Mar2024₹394 Cr
Mar2023₹256 Cr
Mar2022₹224 Cr
Mar2021₹176 Cr

How is Total Current Assets of JG CHEMICALS Trending?

Years Total Current Assets % Change
Mar2025 ₹444 Cr
12.73
Mar2024 ₹394 Cr
53.66
Mar2023 ₹256 Cr
14.58
Mar2022 ₹224 Cr
27.42
Mar2021 ₹176 Cr -

Compare Total Current Assets of peers of JG CHEMICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JG CHEMICALS ₹1,657.4 Cr 1.3% -2% 4.6% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹168,695.0 Cr 7.1% 1.4% 9.5% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹163,368.0 Cr 0.6% 10.4% 5.2% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹82,964.9 Cr 2.5% 1.9% -11.2% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹43,636.8 Cr 1.5% 8.6% 13.7% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹40,773.6 Cr 4.5% 14.3% -4.1% Stock Analytics


JG CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JG CHEMICALS

1.3%

-2%

4.6%

SENSEX

0.7%

4.4%

-5.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses