Home > Balance Sheet > GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE

GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE
Total Non-Current Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE
Please provide your vote to see the results

GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE Last 5 Year Total Non-Current Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Non-Current Liabilities ₹280 Cr₹3,083 Cr₹3,360 Cr₹3,487 Cr₹119 Cr

What is the latest Total Non-Current Liabilities ratio of GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE ?

The latest Total Non-Current Liabilities ratio of GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE is ₹280 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Non-Current Liabilities
Mar2025₹280 Cr
Mar2024₹3,083 Cr
Mar2023₹3,360 Cr
Mar2022₹3,487 Cr
Mar2021₹119 Cr

How is Total Non-Current Liabilities of GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE Trending?

Years Total Non-Current Liabilities % Change
Mar2025 ₹280 Cr
-90.91
Mar2024 ₹3,083 Cr
-8.24
Mar2023 ₹3,360 Cr
-3.64
Mar2022 ₹3,487 Cr
2,824.16
Mar2021 ₹119 Cr -

Compare Total Non-Current Liabilities of peers of GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE ₹342.7 Cr -3.6% -7.3% -40.2% Stock Analytics
ADANI POWER ₹377,498.0 Cr 5.5% -3.3% 31.3% Stock Analytics
NTPC ₹306,899.0 Cr 2% -3.2% -7.5% Stock Analytics
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹233,399.0 Cr 0.7% -4.8% -13.5% Stock Analytics
ADANI GREEN ENERGY ₹214,133.0 Cr 2.5% 2.4% 22.7% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS ₹166,322.0 Cr 6.7% 0.7% 46.1% Stock Analytics


GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE

-3.6%

-7.3%

-40.2%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses