Home > Balance Sheet > EMPIRE INDUSTRIES

EMPIRE INDUSTRIES
Inventories

    Back to Balance Sheet
EMPIRE INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for EMPIRE INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

EMPIRE INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Inventories History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Inventories ₹96 Cr₹106 Cr₹110 Cr₹108 Cr₹133 Cr

What is the latest Inventories ratio of EMPIRE INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Inventories ratio of EMPIRE INDUSTRIES is ₹96 Cr based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Inventories
Mar2025₹96 Cr
Mar2024₹106 Cr
Mar2023₹110 Cr
Mar2022₹108 Cr
Mar2021₹133 Cr

How is Inventories of EMPIRE INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Inventories % Change
Mar2025 ₹96 Cr
-9.01
Mar2024 ₹106 Cr
-3.49
Mar2023 ₹110 Cr
1.32
Mar2022 ₹108 Cr
-18.65
Mar2021 ₹133 Cr -

Compare Inventories of peers of EMPIRE INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMPIRE INDUSTRIES ₹600.3 Cr -1.1% -3% -4.2% Stock Analytics
GRASIM INDUSTRIES ₹213,726.0 Cr 0.4% 1.3% 11.5% Stock Analytics
3M INDIA ₹37,682.6 Cr -0.1% 2.5% 15.8% Stock Analytics
DCM SHRIRAM ₹15,819.6 Cr -2.5% -2.6% -14.7% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN FOODS ₹6,699.3 Cr -0.4% 7.1% 5.6% Stock Analytics
BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY ₹3,084.1 Cr -0.9% -1.6% -12.4% Stock Analytics


EMPIRE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMPIRE INDUSTRIES

-1.1%

-3%

-4.2%

SENSEX

1%

2.9%

-6.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses