Home > Balance Sheet > EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS

EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS
Gross Block

    Back to Balance Sheet
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS Last 5 Year Gross Block History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Gross Block ₹5,485 Cr₹5,092 Cr₹3,802 Cr₹3,472 Cr₹3,932 Cr

What is the latest Gross Block ratio of EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS ?

The latest Gross Block ratio of EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS is ₹5,485 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Gross Block
Mar2025₹5,485 Cr
Mar2024₹5,092 Cr
Mar2023₹3,802 Cr
Mar2022₹3,472 Cr
Mar2021₹3,932 Cr

How is Gross Block of EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS Trending?

Years Gross Block % Change
Mar2025 ₹5,485 Cr
7.72
Mar2024 ₹5,092 Cr
33.92
Mar2023 ₹3,802 Cr
9.52
Mar2022 ₹3,472 Cr
-11.69
Mar2021 ₹3,932 Cr -

Compare Gross Block of peers of EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS ₹36,231.8 Cr 1.5% 4.4% 33.6% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹480,047.0 Cr 3.1% 7.2% 18.3% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹208,141.0 Cr 8.2% 19.8% 17.2% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹185,264.0 Cr -1.8% 4.9% 37.2% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹118,430.0 Cr 3.9% 0.6% 0% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹95,516.1 Cr -0.7% -14.6% -8.4% Stock Analytics


EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS

1.5%

4.4%

33.6%

SENSEX

2%

1.9%

-5.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses