ELGI EQUIPMENTS
Back to Balance Sheet
|
ELGI EQUIPMENTS Last 5 Year Total Non-Current Liabilities History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Non-Current Liabilities | ₹74 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹109 Cr |
What is the latest Total Non-Current Liabilities ratio of ELGI EQUIPMENTS ?
| Year | Total Non-Current Liabilities |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹74 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹59 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹71 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹78 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹109 Cr |
How is Total Non-Current Liabilities of ELGI EQUIPMENTS Trending?
| Years | Total Non-Current Liabilities | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹74 Cr | 24.83 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹59 Cr | -17.09 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹71 Cr | -8.60 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹78 Cr | -28.27 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹109 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Non-Current Liabilities of peers of ELGI EQUIPMENTS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ELGI EQUIPMENTS | ₹18,022.1 Cr | -1.6% | -6.3% | -2.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS | ₹14,949.9 Cr | 2.6% | -5.2% | -10.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KSB | ₹14,779.4 Cr | -2% | -11.7% | -4.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| INGERSOLLRAND (INDIA) | ₹13,489.0 Cr | -1.6% | -4.8% | 5.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY | ₹9,492.8 Cr | -2.3% | -26.9% | 14% | Stock Analytics | |
| DYNAMATIC TECHNOLOGIES | ₹6,972.2 Cr | -1.7% | -1.2% | 43.3% | Stock Analytics | |
ELGI EQUIPMENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ELGI EQUIPMENTS | -1.6% |
-6.3% |
-2.2% |
| SENSEX | 2% |
1.9% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses