Home > Balance Sheet > DOLLAR INDUSTRIES

DOLLAR INDUSTRIES
Contingent Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
DOLLAR INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for DOLLAR INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

DOLLAR INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Contingent Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Contingent Liabilities ₹3.79 Cr₹0.92 Cr₹0.43 Cr₹3.65 Cr₹1.20 Cr

What is the latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of DOLLAR INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of DOLLAR INDUSTRIES is ₹3.79 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Contingent Liabilities
Mar2025₹3.79 Cr
Mar2024₹0.92 Cr
Mar2023₹0.43 Cr
Mar2022₹3.65 Cr
Mar2021₹1.20 Cr

How is Contingent Liabilities of DOLLAR INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Contingent Liabilities % Change
Mar2025 ₹3.79 Cr
311.40
Mar2024 ₹0.92 Cr
114.19
Mar2023 ₹0.43 Cr
-88.21
Mar2022 ₹3.65 Cr
204.76
Mar2021 ₹1.20 Cr -

Compare Contingent Liabilities of peers of DOLLAR INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DOLLAR INDUSTRIES ₹1,547.3 Cr 4.9% 1.6% -28.6% Stock Analytics
PAGE INDUSTRIES ₹45,055.9 Cr 2.7% 6% -9% Stock Analytics
KPR MILL ₹38,630.1 Cr -1.8% 20.3% 9.4% Stock Analytics
VARDHMAN TEXTILES ₹18,303.6 Cr -3.8% 6.2% 38.2% Stock Analytics
WELSPUN LIVING ₹15,323.9 Cr 0.3% 16.5% 29.8% Stock Analytics
ARVIND ₹14,391.5 Cr 8.1% 13.2% 57.4% Stock Analytics


DOLLAR INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DOLLAR INDUSTRIES

4.9%

1.6%

-28.6%

SENSEX

-0.1%

1%

-5.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses