CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE
Back to Balance Sheet
|
CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE Last 5 Year Total Assets History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,842 Cr | ₹1,791 Cr | ₹1,784 Cr | ₹1,619 Cr | ₹1,038 Cr |
What is the latest Total Assets ratio of CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE ?
| Year | Total Assets |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹1,842 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,791 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,784 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,619 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹1,038 Cr |
How is Total Assets of CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE Trending?
| Years | Total Assets | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹1,842 Cr | 2.88 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,791 Cr | 0.35 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,784 Cr | 10.18 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,619 Cr | 56.06 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹1,038 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Assets of peers of CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE | ₹812.7 Cr | 2.4% | -9.6% | -43.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINANCE | ₹710,817.0 Cr | 8.9% | 12.1% | 10.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHRIRAM FINANCE | ₹246,318.0 Cr | 0.9% | -1.9% | 62.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹169,338.0 Cr | 8.6% | 7% | -22% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY | ₹157,977.0 Cr | 3.6% | 3.5% | 14.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| MUTHOOT FINANCE | ₹125,262.0 Cr | 3.1% | 5.5% | 13% | Stock Analytics | |
CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CAPITAL INDIA FINANCE | 2.4% |
-9.6% |
-43.6% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
1.5% |
-5.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses