Home > Balance Sheet > BOROSIL RENEWABLES

BOROSIL RENEWABLES
Total Debt

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for BOROSIL RENEWABLES
Please provide your vote to see the results

BOROSIL RENEWABLES Last 5 Year Total Debt History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2019
Total Debt ₹162 Cr₹251 Cr₹571 Cr₹416 Cr₹114 Cr

What is the latest Total Debt ratio of BOROSIL RENEWABLES ?

The latest Total Debt ratio of BOROSIL RENEWABLES is ₹162 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt
Mar2026₹162 Cr
Mar2025₹251 Cr
Mar2024₹571 Cr
Mar2023₹416 Cr
Mar2019₹114 Cr

How is Total Debt of BOROSIL RENEWABLES Trending?

Years Total Debt % Change
Mar2026 ₹162 Cr
-35.32
Mar2025 ₹251 Cr
-56.10
Mar2024 ₹571 Cr
37.10
Mar2023 ₹416 Cr
266.72
Mar2019 ₹114 Cr -

Compare Total Debt of peers of BOROSIL RENEWABLES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BOROSIL RENEWABLES ₹6,985.4 Cr 5.8% -13.6% -17.6% Stock Analytics
ASAHI INDIA GLASS ₹24,624.7 Cr 1.7% 0.2% 7.2% Stock Analytics
LA OPALA RG ₹1,782.7 Cr 2.6% -7.4% -34.8% Stock Analytics
BOROSIL SCIENTIFIC ₹1,067.0 Cr 1.7% -6.8% -14.8% Stock Analytics
HALDYN GLASS ₹774.8 Cr 1.2% 9% 42.9% Stock Analytics
SEJAL GLASS ₹763.7 Cr 2.8% 0.4% -2.6% Stock Analytics


BOROSIL RENEWABLES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BOROSIL RENEWABLES

5.8%

-13.6%

-17.6%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.9%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses