ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.73 % | 10.51 % | 11.80 % | 13.30 % | 14.56 % | 14.98 % | 15.06 % | 14.84 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 10.73 % |
| Mar2026 | 10.51 % |
| Dec2025 | 11.80 % |
| Sep2025 | 13.30 % |
| Jun2025 | 14.56 % |
| Mar2025 | 14.98 % |
| Dec2024 | 15.06 % |
| Sep2024 | 14.84 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 10.73 % | 2.09 | |
| Mar2026 | 10.51 % | -10.93 | |
| Dec2025 | 11.80 % | -11.28 | |
| Sep2025 | 13.30 % | -8.65 | |
| Jun2025 | 14.56 % | -2.80 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.98 % | -0.53 | |
| Dec2024 | 15.06 % | 1.48 | |
| Sep2024 | 14.84 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES | ₹11,490.9 Cr | 12.5% | 14.4% | -37.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | ₹851,861.0 Cr | 8.9% | 4.6% | -24.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| INFOSYS | ₹450,875.0 Cr | 8.5% | 3.3% | -27.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹369,954.0 Cr | 12.3% | 8.6% | -10.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| WIPRO | ₹172,052.0 Cr | 6.8% | 2.3% | -30.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TECH MAHINDRA | ₹161,606.0 Cr | 8.7% | 4.7% | 7.5% | Stock Analytics | |
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES | 12.5% |
14.4% |
-37.6% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses