WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 % | 1.07 % | 1.15 % | 1.18 % | 0.98 % | 0.88 % | 0.87 % | 0.67 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.14 % |
| Dec2025 | 1.07 % |
| Sep2025 | 1.15 % |
| Jun2025 | 1.18 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.98 % |
| Dec2024 | 0.88 % |
| Sep2024 | 0.87 % |
| Jun2024 | 0.67 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.14 % | 6.54 | |
| Dec2025 | 1.07 % | -6.96 | |
| Sep2025 | 1.15 % | -2.54 | |
| Jun2025 | 1.18 % | 20.41 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.98 % | 11.36 | |
| Dec2024 | 0.88 % | 1.15 | |
| Sep2024 | 0.87 % | 29.85 | |
| Jun2024 | 0.67 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS | ₹2,816.1 Cr | -1.9% | 16.1% | 38.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹312,639.0 Cr | 1.3% | 4.9% | 29.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹270,641.0 Cr | 2.2% | 3.8% | 45.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹79,450.6 Cr | 6.5% | 15.3% | 68.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹61,856.2 Cr | 1.2% | -3.9% | 22.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹52,495.5 Cr | -3.1% | -7.4% | 10.3% | Stock Analytics | |
WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS | -1.9% |
16.1% |
38.5% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses