VMART RETAIL
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of VMART RETAIL
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.80 % | 55.85 % | 55.82 % | 55.81 % | 55.72 % | 55.71 % | 55.69 % | 55.67 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of VMART RETAIL ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 55.80 % |
| Dec2025 | 55.85 % |
| Sep2025 | 55.82 % |
| Jun2025 | 55.81 % |
| Mar2025 | 55.72 % |
| Dec2024 | 55.71 % |
| Sep2024 | 55.69 % |
| Jun2024 | 55.67 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of VMART RETAIL Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 55.80 % | -0.09 | |
| Dec2025 | 55.85 % | 0.05 | |
| Sep2025 | 55.82 % | 0.02 | |
| Jun2025 | 55.81 % | 0.16 | |
| Mar2025 | 55.72 % | 0.02 | |
| Dec2024 | 55.71 % | 0.04 | |
| Sep2024 | 55.69 % | 0.04 | |
| Jun2024 | 55.67 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of VMART RETAIL
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VMART RETAIL | ₹5,176.2 Cr | -2% | 4.9% | -24.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| AVENUE SUPERMARTS | ₹283,059.0 Cr | -1.2% | -1.5% | 9% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRENT | ₹146,823.0 Cr | -4.9% | 4.2% | -22.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| METRO BRANDS | ₹28,617.6 Cr | 1.7% | 3.5% | -4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADITYA BIRLA FASHION AND RETAIL | ₹7,748.0 Cr | -6.2% | 5.3% | -75.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| REDTAPE | ₹7,377.2 Cr | 4.1% | 10.9% | 3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
VMART RETAIL Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VMART RETAIL | -2% |
4.9% |
-24.1% |
| SENSEX | -3.1% |
-2.8% |
-6.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses