VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.27 % | 62.26 % | 61.63 % | 45.94 % | 45.57 % | 43.74 % | 43.77 % | 43.01 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 63.27 % |
| Dec2025 | 62.26 % |
| Sep2025 | 61.63 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.94 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.57 % |
| Dec2024 | 43.74 % |
| Sep2024 | 43.77 % |
| Jun2024 | 43.01 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 63.27 % | 1.62 | |
| Dec2025 | 62.26 % | 1.02 | |
| Sep2025 | 61.63 % | 34.15 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.94 % | 0.81 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.57 % | 4.18 | |
| Dec2024 | 43.74 % | -0.07 | |
| Sep2024 | 43.77 % | 1.77 | |
| Jun2024 | 43.01 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS | ₹2,316.5 Cr | 11.5% | 56.3% | 11.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHANTI EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES | ₹3,288.4 Cr | -5.2% | 14.2% | 199.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| CL EDUCATE | ₹232.1 Cr | 5.5% | -19.9% | -49.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GOLDEN CREST EDUCATION & SERVICES | ₹178.5 Cr | -2.5% | 25.6% | 4.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| CAREER POINT | ₹173.6 Cr | -1.7% | -2.5% | -76.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| VANTAGE KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY | ₹38.6 Cr | -3.4% | -3.4% | -91.3% | Stock Analytics | |
VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VERANDA LEARNING SOLUTIONS | 11.5% |
56.3% |
11.6% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses