Home > Shareholding > TIPS FILMS

TIPS FILMS
Total Public Shareholding Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
TIPS FILMS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for TIPS FILMS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of TIPS FILMS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %25.02 %

What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of TIPS FILMS ?

The latest Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding in TIPS FILMS is 25.02 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Total Public Shareholding
Sep202625.02 %
Jun202625.02 %
Mar202625.02 %
Dec202525.02 %
Sep202525.02 %
Jun202525.02 %
Mar202525.02 %
Dec202425.02 %

How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of TIPS FILMS Trending?

Years Total Public Shareholding % Change
Sep2026 25.02 %
0.00
Jun2026 25.02 %
0.00
Mar2026 25.02 %
0.00
Dec2025 25.02 %
0.00
Sep2025 25.02 %
0.00
Jun2025 25.02 %
0.00
Mar2025 25.02 %
0.00
Dec2024 25.02 % -

Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of TIPS FILMS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TIPS FILMS ₹135.2 Cr -0.3% -0.8% -25.8% Stock Analytics
PVR INOX ₹13,415.6 Cr -0.3% 4.5% 29.5% Stock Analytics
SAREGAMA INDIA ₹9,421.6 Cr -2.8% -2.9% 10.9% Stock Analytics
TIPS MUSIC ₹9,107.2 Cr -3.9% 8.1% 35.1% Stock Analytics
AQYLON NEXUS ₹370.5 Cr -16% -26.3% -82.3% Stock Analytics
CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES ₹161.3 Cr 5.8% 57.5% -96.3% Stock Analytics


TIPS FILMS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TIPS FILMS

-0.3%

-0.8%

-25.8%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses