STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.33 % | 0.37 % | 0.43 % | 0.46 % | 0.48 % | 0.53 % | 0.51 % | 0.50 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 0.33 % |
| Mar2026 | 0.37 % |
| Dec2025 | 0.43 % |
| Sep2025 | 0.46 % |
| Jun2025 | 0.48 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.53 % |
| Dec2024 | 0.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 0.50 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 0.33 % | -10.81 | |
| Mar2026 | 0.37 % | -13.95 | |
| Dec2025 | 0.43 % | -6.52 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.46 % | -4.17 | |
| Jun2025 | 0.48 % | -9.43 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.53 % | 3.92 | |
| Dec2024 | 0.51 % | 2.00 | |
| Sep2024 | 0.50 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹81,288.2 Cr | 11.3% | 18.1% | 57.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹321,149.0 Cr | 0.5% | 4.6% | 27% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹229,696.0 Cr | 0.1% | -0.4% | 17.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN CORP | ₹62,994.5 Cr | -1.4% | 43.4% | 170.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹61,806.8 Cr | 5.4% | 19.3% | 32.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹57,977.3 Cr | 0.5% | -4.4% | -9.3% | Stock Analytics | |
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | 11.3% |
18.1% |
57.7% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses