Home > Shareholding > SHREE CEMENT

SHREE CEMENT
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
SHREE CEMENT is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SHREE CEMENT
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of SHREE CEMENT

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
12.58 %12.49 %12.53 %12.47 %12.49 %12.43 %12.55 %12.60 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of SHREE CEMENT ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in SHREE CEMENT is 12.58 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202612.58 %
Mar202612.49 %
Dec202512.53 %
Sep202512.47 %
Jun202512.49 %
Mar202512.43 %
Dec202412.55 %
Sep202412.60 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of SHREE CEMENT Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 12.58 %
0.72
Mar2026 12.49 %
-0.32
Dec2025 12.53 %
0.48
Sep2025 12.47 %
-0.16
Jun2025 12.49 %
0.48
Mar2025 12.43 %
-0.96
Dec2024 12.55 %
-0.40
Sep2024 12.60 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of SHREE CEMENT

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHREE CEMENT ₹80,573.4 Cr 0.9% 1.7% -24.6% Stock Analytics
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹320,172.0 Cr 1.7% 1.1% -11.9% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹86,720.1 Cr -0.3% -8.7% -38.3% Stock Analytics
JK CEMENT ₹37,865.7 Cr 0.6% 3.9% -25.6% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹30,229.1 Cr 0.9% -4.5% -27.6% Stock Analytics
ACC ₹21,368.3 Cr 0.4% -7% -39.4% Stock Analytics


SHREE CEMENT Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHREE CEMENT

0.9%

1.7%

-24.6%

SENSEX

3.8%

-0.6%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses