RAM RATNA WIRES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of RAM RATNA WIRES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.61 % | 30.10 % | 30.19 % | 30.73 % | 26.51 % | 26.62 % | 26.72 % | 26.47 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of RAM RATNA WIRES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 29.61 % |
| Mar2026 | 30.10 % |
| Dec2025 | 30.19 % |
| Sep2025 | 30.73 % |
| Jun2025 | 26.51 % |
| Mar2025 | 26.62 % |
| Dec2024 | 26.72 % |
| Sep2024 | 26.47 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of RAM RATNA WIRES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 29.61 % | -1.63 | |
| Mar2026 | 30.10 % | -0.30 | |
| Dec2025 | 30.19 % | -1.76 | |
| Sep2025 | 30.73 % | 15.92 | |
| Jun2025 | 26.51 % | -0.41 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.62 % | -0.37 | |
| Dec2024 | 26.72 % | 0.94 | |
| Sep2024 | 26.47 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of RAM RATNA WIRES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RAM RATNA WIRES | ₹5,227.6 Cr | -0.6% | 19.7% | 57.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ABB INDIA | ₹157,234.0 Cr | -0.1% | -3.9% | 44.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SIEMENS | ₹141,594.0 Cr | -1.5% | 0.4% | 28.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | ₹141,072.0 Cr | -4.5% | -1.2% | 69% | Stock Analytics | |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | ₹140,837.0 Cr | -0.3% | 1.6% | 24.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | ₹110,740.0 Cr | -0.3% | -2.8% | 55.5% | Stock Analytics | |
RAM RATNA WIRES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAM RATNA WIRES | -0.6% |
19.7% |
57.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses