Home > Shareholding > NECTAR LIFESCIENCES

NECTAR LIFESCIENCES
Total Public Shareholding Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
COMMUNITY POLL
for NECTAR LIFESCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of NECTAR LIFESCIENCES

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
48.16 %55.09 %55.09 %55.47 %55.47 %55.47 %44.20 %44.20 %

What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NECTAR LIFESCIENCES ?

The latest Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding in NECTAR LIFESCIENCES is 48.16 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Total Public Shareholding
Mar202648.16 %
Dec202555.09 %
Sep202555.09 %
Jun202555.47 %
Mar202555.47 %
Dec202455.47 %
Sep202444.20 %
Jun202444.20 %

How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NECTAR LIFESCIENCES Trending?

Years Total Public Shareholding % Change
Mar2026 48.16 %
-12.58
Dec2025 55.09 %
0.00
Sep2025 55.09 %
-0.69
Jun2025 55.47 %
0.00
Mar2025 55.47 %
0.00
Dec2024 55.47 %
25.50
Sep2024 44.20 %
0.00
Jun2024 44.20 % -

Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of NECTAR LIFESCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NECTAR LIFESCIENCES ₹230.2 Cr 3% -1.6% -48.3% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹449,048.0 Cr 0.5% 4.6% 11.7% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹177,179.0 Cr -0.6% 2.2% -0.6% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹157,804.0 Cr 3.2% 8.1% 43.9% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹117,642.0 Cr 1.1% 5.6% -3.5% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹112,368.0 Cr -0.3% 5.6% -0.1% Stock Analytics


NECTAR LIFESCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NECTAR LIFESCIENCES

3%

-1.6%

-48.3%

SENSEX

0.7%

4.4%

-5.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses