MASTER TRUST
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of MASTER TRUST
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.93 % | 71.93 % | 71.93 % | 71.93 % | 69.24 % | 72.49 % | 72.49 % | 72.49 % | ||
What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of MASTER TRUST ?
| Year | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 71.93 % |
| Mar2026 | 71.93 % |
| Dec2025 | 71.93 % |
| Sep2025 | 71.93 % |
| Jun2025 | 69.24 % |
| Mar2025 | 72.49 % |
| Dec2024 | 72.49 % |
| Sep2024 | 72.49 % |
How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of MASTER TRUST Trending?
| Years | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 71.93 % | 0.00 | |
| Mar2026 | 71.93 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 71.93 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2025 | 71.93 % | 3.89 | |
| Jun2025 | 69.24 % | -4.48 | |
| Mar2025 | 72.49 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 72.49 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2024 | 72.49 % | - | |
Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of MASTER TRUST
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MASTER TRUST | ₹1,047.3 Cr | 9.2% | 3.7% | -48.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINANCE | ₹676,792.0 Cr | -0.7% | 3.6% | 21.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHRIRAM FINANCE | ₹264,005.0 Cr | -0.3% | 7.8% | 84.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY | ₹160,778.0 Cr | -1.4% | 7.4% | 22.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹159,631.0 Cr | -1.3% | 2% | -26.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| MUTHOOT FINANCE | ₹128,550.0 Cr | 7.7% | 6.3% | 19.7% | Stock Analytics | |
MASTER TRUST Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MASTER TRUST | 9.2% |
3.7% |
-48.7% |
| SENSEX | 0.7% |
0.8% |
-5.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses