Home > Shareholding > MANGALAM CEMENT

MANGALAM CEMENT
Indian Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MANGALAM CEMENT is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MANGALAM CEMENT
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of MANGALAM CEMENT

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
40.00 %40.00 %40.00 %40.00 %39.52 %39.52 %37.81 %36.94 %

What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of MANGALAM CEMENT ?

The latest Indian Promoters ShareHolding in MANGALAM CEMENT is 40.00 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Indian Promoters
Jun202640.00 %
Mar202640.00 %
Dec202540.00 %
Sep202540.00 %
Jun202539.52 %
Mar202539.52 %
Dec202437.81 %
Sep202436.94 %

How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of MANGALAM CEMENT Trending?

Years Indian Promoters % Change
Jun2026 40.00 %
0.00
Mar2026 40.00 %
0.00
Dec2025 40.00 %
0.00
Sep2025 40.00 %
1.21
Jun2025 39.52 %
0.00
Mar2025 39.52 %
4.52
Dec2024 37.81 %
2.36
Sep2024 36.94 % -

Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of MANGALAM CEMENT

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANGALAM CEMENT ₹2,994.2 Cr 2.8% 15.6% 53.9% Stock Analytics
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹335,905.0 Cr -3% -4.6% -8.8% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹100,088.0 Cr -4.3% -8.9% -29.6% Stock Analytics
SHREE CEMENT ₹84,605.8 Cr -5.8% -12.6% -21.3% Stock Analytics
JK CEMENT ₹39,246.9 Cr -3.8% -8.6% -26% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹33,926.9 Cr -2.6% -1.1% -21.5% Stock Analytics


MANGALAM CEMENT Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANGALAM CEMENT

2.8%

15.6%

53.9%

SENSEX

-0.9%

-1.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses