LMW
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of LMW
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.24 % | 54.10 % | 53.95 % | 53.88 % | 53.53 % | 53.32 % | 53.08 % | 52.75 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of LMW ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 54.24 % |
| Mar2026 | 54.10 % |
| Dec2025 | 53.95 % |
| Sep2025 | 53.88 % |
| Jun2025 | 53.53 % |
| Mar2025 | 53.32 % |
| Dec2024 | 53.08 % |
| Sep2024 | 52.75 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of LMW Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 54.24 % | 0.26 | |
| Mar2026 | 54.10 % | 0.28 | |
| Dec2025 | 53.95 % | 0.13 | |
| Sep2025 | 53.88 % | 0.65 | |
| Jun2025 | 53.53 % | 0.39 | |
| Mar2025 | 53.32 % | 0.45 | |
| Dec2024 | 53.08 % | 0.63 | |
| Sep2024 | 52.75 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of LMW
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| LMW | ₹20,118.8 Cr | -1.9% | 17.4% | 30.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| STOVEC INDUSTRIES | ₹348.5 Cr | -0.5% | -1.6% | -29.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| INDIAN CARD CLOTHING COMPANY | ₹123.2 Cr | -4.5% | -11.4% | -31% | Stock Analytics | |
LMW Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| LMW | -1.9% |
17.4% |
30.3% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses