Home > Shareholding > LAURUS LABS

LAURUS LABS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
LAURUS LABS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for LAURUS LABS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of LAURUS LABS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
29.83 %30.79 %32.71 %33.56 %34.51 %34.78 %35.09 %34.08 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of LAURUS LABS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in LAURUS LABS is 29.83 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Sep202629.83 %
Jun202630.79 %
Mar202632.71 %
Dec202533.56 %
Sep202534.51 %
Jun202534.78 %
Mar202535.09 %
Dec202434.08 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of LAURUS LABS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Sep2026 29.83 %
-3.12
Jun2026 30.79 %
-5.87
Mar2026 32.71 %
-2.53
Dec2025 33.56 %
-2.75
Sep2025 34.51 %
-0.78
Jun2025 34.78 %
-0.88
Mar2025 35.09 %
2.96
Dec2024 34.08 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of LAURUS LABS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LAURUS LABS ₹125,349.6 Cr 6.2% 16.6% 144.6% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹425,150.0 Cr 0.8% -2.1% 4.8% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹266,265.0 Cr 4.9% 7.9% 54.7% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹176,300.0 Cr 1.6% -2.7% 28.1% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹114,351.0 Cr 2.6% 14.2% 3.9% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹112,474.0 Cr 2.4% 3.4% -12% Stock Analytics


LAURUS LABS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LAURUS LABS

6.2%

16.6%

144.6%

SENSEX

4.5%

6.1%

-9.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses