KEI INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of KEI INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.90 % | 12.24 % | 12.46 % | 12.76 % | 15.64 % | 14.51 % | 15.83 % | 15.61 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of KEI INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.90 % |
| Dec2025 | 12.24 % |
| Sep2025 | 12.46 % |
| Jun2025 | 12.76 % |
| Mar2025 | 15.64 % |
| Dec2024 | 14.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 15.83 % |
| Jun2024 | 15.61 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of KEI INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.90 % | -2.78 | |
| Dec2025 | 12.24 % | -1.77 | |
| Sep2025 | 12.46 % | -2.35 | |
| Jun2025 | 12.76 % | -18.41 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.64 % | 7.79 | |
| Dec2024 | 14.51 % | -8.34 | |
| Sep2024 | 15.83 % | 1.41 | |
| Jun2024 | 15.61 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of KEI INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KEI INDUSTRIES | ₹48,920.4 Cr | NA | 11.4% | 51.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| POLYCAB INDIA | ₹137,813.0 Cr | 1% | 17.5% | 54% | Stock Analytics | |
| RR KABEL | ₹22,108.2 Cr | 1.6% | 40.4% | 59.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹20,208.7 Cr | 4.8% | 62.5% | 535.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| FINOLEX CABLES | ₹16,083.9 Cr | -7.2% | 19.1% | 17.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| PRECISION WIRES INDIA | ₹6,879.9 Cr | -8.5% | 8.9% | 166% | Stock Analytics | |
KEI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KEI INDUSTRIES | NA |
11.4% |
51.8% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses