KCP
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of KCP
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.81 % | 52.74 % | 52.55 % | 52.44 % | 51.91 % | 51.66 % | 52.10 % | 52.15 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of KCP ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 52.81 % |
| Jun2026 | 52.74 % |
| Mar2026 | 52.55 % |
| Dec2025 | 52.44 % |
| Sep2025 | 51.91 % |
| Jun2025 | 51.66 % |
| Mar2025 | 52.10 % |
| Dec2024 | 52.15 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of KCP Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 52.81 % | 0.13 | |
| Jun2026 | 52.74 % | 0.36 | |
| Mar2026 | 52.55 % | 0.21 | |
| Dec2025 | 52.44 % | 1.02 | |
| Sep2025 | 51.91 % | 0.48 | |
| Jun2025 | 51.66 % | -0.84 | |
| Mar2025 | 52.10 % | -0.10 | |
| Dec2024 | 52.15 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of KCP
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KCP | ₹2,033.4 Cr | 8.5% | 1.7% | -24.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | ₹348,311.0 Cr | 5.4% | 8.7% | -2.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | ₹93,217.9 Cr | 5.4% | 1.9% | -35.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHREE CEMENT | ₹87,640.3 Cr | 5.1% | 11.1% | -18.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JK CEMENT | ₹39,146.0 Cr | 3.5% | 1.7% | -19.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| DALMIA BHARAT | ₹26,397.1 Cr | -0% | -15.9% | -35.3% | Stock Analytics | |
KCP Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KCP | 8.5% |
1.7% |
-24.2% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses